BENEFIT UPDATES

online auction continues through April 30, 5PM EST!

 

GALLERY HOURS:

THURSDAY - SUNDAY 12-6PM

 

56 BOGART STREET

BROOKLYN, NY 11206

 

718-218-8058

info@momentaart.org

JOIN OUR

MAILING LIST!

BECOME A MEMBER

TO

SUPPORT MOMENTA

Thank you for supporting Momenta Art!
Raffle Auction Party: Thursday, April 23, 2015
12-6PM: Preview (open to the public)
6-7PM: Cocktail Hour
7-7:15PM: Opening Remarks
7:15-8PM: Raffle Drawing
8PM-midnight: Afterparty!

PURCHASE YOUR TICKETS!

Proxy bidding is available.

Please contact Kikuko at kikuko@momentaart.org or call 718-218-8058.

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

Raffle Auctioneer: Breyer P-Orridge

Bess Adler

Liz Ainslie

Adam Ames

Ky Anderson

Michele Araujo

Hilary Basing

Paul Bauman

Jarrod Beck

Tal Beery

Tim Belknap

Lucas Berd

Emily Berger

Lee Boroson

Patricia Brace

Phil Buehler

Pam Butler

Rebekah Callaghan

Adrienne Callander

Neil Callander

Chris Camperchioli

Melissa Capasso

Marcy Chevali

Marcy Chevali

Nathalie Chikhi

Jennifer Coates

Lovett Codagnone

MTL Collective

Brenda Colling

Caroline Cox

John Cox

William Crump

Kevin Curran

Brian Cypher

Christopher Davison

Derek Deluco

Tom Duimstra

Oasa Duverney

Robert Otto Epstein

Maura Erendira Falfan Hudak

Satoru Euchi

Raphael Fenton-Spaid

Jeffrey Fichera

Noah Fischer

Ryan Michael Ford

MaDora Frey

Daniel John Gadd

Michael Gail

Chitra  Ganesh

Tim Giershick

Anne Gilman

Alex Gingrow

Elizabeth Gourlay

Gabbe Grodin

Carl Gunhouse

Catherine Haggarty

Terence Hannum

Libby Hartle

Kristin Hassenfeld

Eric Heist

Crystal Hernandez

Jen Hitchings

David Humphreys

Alex Ibsen

Meredith Iszlai

Lucas Kelly

Elisabeth Kley

Nick Kline

Rachel Klinghoffer

Chelsea Knight

Maria Kondratiev

Andrei Koschmieder

Darcia Labrosse

Emily Noelle Lambert

Lindsey Landfried

Ronna Lebo

Niki Lederer

Rita Leduc

Deanna Lee

Shaun Leonardo

 

Wendy Letven

Lisa Levy

Elissa Levy

Rebecca Litt

Patrick Mangan

Tom Marquet

Mark Martinez

Eric Mavko

Esperanza Mayobre

Ryan McCartney

Angus McCullough

Kaitlin McDonough

Joan Mellon

Dustin Metz

Katherine Mojzsis

Brooke Moyse

Seth Mulvey

Ryan Sarah Murphy

Joe Nanashe

Kimo Nelson

Helen O'Leary

Leah Oates

Keri Oldham

Joey Parlett

Claudia Peña Salinas

Steven Pestana

Kenneth Pietrobono

Arthur Polendo

Nickola Pottinger

Jamie Powell

Alan Prazniak

Sam Pulitzer

Debra Ramsay

Jenna Ransom

Elizabeth Riley

Jason Rohlf

Martha Rosler

Anne Russinof

Tim Rusterholz

Evelyn Rydz

Cecilia Salama

Carol Salmanson

Kerri Scharlin

Dan Schein

Lisa Schilling

Mira Schor

Peter Scott

Matthew Sepielli

Naz Shahrokh

Jennie Shanker

Sarah G. Sharp

James Sheehan

Polly Shindler

Adam Simon

Greg Slick

Marian Smith

Joseph Sossi

Tim Spelios

Melissa Staiger

Theresa Sterner

Maxwell Stevens

Christopher Stout

Jude Tallichet

Kikuko Tanaka

Susanna Thornton

Karen Tiliakos

Adejoke Tugbiyele

Zahar Vaks

Cody Vanderkaay

Shanna Waddell

Laura Watt

Albert Weaver

Aneta Wegrzyn

Jenna Weiss

Lauren Whearty

Viktor Witkowski

Becky Yazdan

Patricia Zarate

Brian Zegeer

Online Auction:
April 16-30

Andrea Belag

James Biederman

Katherine Bradford

Seong Chun

Rob de Oude

Lauren Ewing

Linda Francis

Tamara Gonzales

Cynthia Hartling

Dwyer Kilcollin

Gary Kuehn

Mark Landis

Katerina Lanfranco

Margrit Lewczuk

Fabian Marcaccio

Doreen McCarthy

Bobby Miller

Thomas Nozkowski

Ann Pibal

Joanna Pousette-Dart

Hanneline Rogeberg

Michael Rouillard

Michael Scoggins

Greg Sholette

Mickalene Thomas

Mark Tribe

William Wegman

Stephen Westfall

Stephen Whisler

 

ORGANIZED BY

Benefit Committee:

Adam Ames

Tal Beery

Barbara Campisi

William Cournoyer

Matthew Deleget

Ronald Feldman

David Goerk

Enrico Gomez

Barry Hoggard

+James Wagner

Sara Jones

Kibum Kim

Ronna Lebo

Elissa Levy

Marlene McCarty

Odili Donald Odita

Alex Paik

Maureen Sarro

Katy Schimert

Julie Torres

Mark Tribe

 

 

Board of Directors:

Phillip Buehler

Maureen Connor

Eric Heist

Kibum Kim

Elisabeth Kley

Johnnie Malloy

Jessica Ann Peavy

Mira Schor

Jude Tallichet

Mickalene Thomas

 

 

Advisory Board:

Michael Ashkin

Huma Bhabha

Odili Donald Odita

Omer Fast

Rico Gatson

Kristin Lucas

Bob Marty

Marlene McCarty

Erik Moskowitz

Wangechi Mutu

Risa Needleman

Laura Parnes

Rebecca Quaytman

Edwin Ramoran

Irene Sanchez

James Siena

Austin Thomas

Amanda Trager

Rob Wynne

SPONSORED BY

Executive Director:

Eric Heist

Administrative

+Program Director:

Kikuko Tanaka

Development Associate:

Caetlynn J. Booth

Raffle Auction: Staff: